ACHIEVEMENTS

2020

Junior team ELFA Summer League Winners 2020

5 JVW Players selected for U17 Women’s National Team

3 JVW Players selected for U20 Women’s National Team

Announce SKLZ South Africa as Official Club Partner

2019

Dana Cup Participation 

Senior team ELFA Winter League Winners 

Junior team ELFA Winter League Cup Winners 

Ekurhuleni Club of the Year 

ELFA Representation 

RCLFA Representation

SAFA Ekurhuleni Representation

SAFA Johannesburg Representation

SAFA Gauteng Representation

Junior National Team Call ups and Debuts

(Jade Leask, Jessica Wade, Isabella Ludwig, Sarah Walker, Olivia Hardie

Janine van Wyk and Mamello Makhabane participated in the FIFA Women’s World Cup

Jessica Wade named Captain of U17 Women’s National Team and wins Cosafa Cup Player of the Tournament 

Banyana Banyana Players Andile Dlamini (Randburg FC), Kaylin Swart (Randburg FC) and Nompumelelo Nyandeni (JVW FC) are appointed Coaches

JVW announce Caster Semenya is joining the club 

Launch of JVW-ESCA Girls Football Program

Taylor Berkovic named Captain of SAFA Gauteng team and wins U17 Interprovincial Champs Player of the Tournament

Unathi Mabena named Coach of Soncini Gauteng team 

Aliyaah Allie wins VW Masters Player of Tournament

Rosalie James wins VW Masters Goalkeeper of the tournament

Yolula Tsawe wins Sasol League Goalkeeper of the National Champs

Ciara Picco wins Coach of the National Champs

JVW crowned Sasol League National CHAMPIONS and are promoted to the SAFA National Women’s League

2018

Launch of JVW at Randburg FC

Randburg FC DSL Winter League and Cup Winners

Randburg FC promoted to SAFA JHB Regional League

Dana Cup Participation

National Team Representation

2017

Senior team DSL League and Cup Winners 

Vets Team ELFA Summer League Winners

Seven Representatives complete SAFA D licence Coaching Course

Six players complete Referee Level 1 Course

National Team Representation

2016

First Team win SASOL Gauteng League

First Team debut at the Sasol National League Champs and finish as Runners up

Dana Cup Participation